DISNEY

Freeform’s 31 Halloween nights begin today!


It’s October 1st, and while we’re dealing with the beginning of Walt Disney World’s 50th anniversary, we can’t forget that today is also the beginning of Free formannual “31 Nights of Halloween.”

Featured 14 samples of “Abracadabra”, The beloved 1993 film starring Bette Midler, Sarah Jessica Parker and Kathy Najimy. If that sounds like a lot, the network aired the film twice that amount in 2019.

The other most frequently screened Freeform films on the 2021 lineup include “Casper“(Issued 13 times), the original”Ghostbusters“I”Shrek“(Both issued eight times) and”Mathilda”(Broadcasting seven times). You will also find several “Family man“I”Simpsons“Marathons.

The novelties of the program are “Cowboys & Aliens “,” Fright Night “,” Goosebumps 2 “,” The House with a Clock on the Walls “,” The Huntsman: Winter’s War “ the “Jaws” trilogy“” Maleficent: Mistress of Evil “,” Men in Black II,“I”Miss Peregrine’s house for quirky children“.


Here is the full calendar of the free form of “31 Halloween Nights”:

FRIDAY, OCT. 1

14:30 Casper (1995)
5 pm The Addams family (1991)
7 pm Addams family values
9 pm Hocus Pocus

SATURDAY, OCT. 2

7 am The Goonies
9:35 a.m. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
12:15 h Casper (1995)
14:45 The Addams family (1991)
16:50 pm Addams Family Values
18:55 Monsters, Inc.
9pm Monsters University
11:30 pm Ghostbusters (1984)

SUNDAY, OCT. 3

7 am Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
8:40 am Ghostbusters (1984)
11:10 a.m. Matilda
1:15 pm Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
14:55 pm Tim Burton’s Christmas Eve
16:35 h Hocus Pocus
6:45 pm Maleficent
8:50 pm Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (Freeform premiere)
11:30 pm The Craft (1996)

MONDAY, OCT. 4

12:30 pm Disney Decoration: Halloween Magic
1:30 p.m. The Goonies
16 h Matilda
6 pm The Craft (1996)
20:30 Fright Night (2011) (free release)
12:00 Simpsons’ The Treehouse of Horror Marathon

TUESDAY, OCT. 5

10:30 a.m. Matilda
12:30 pm Casper (1995)
3 pm Shrek
5 PM Shrek 2
7 p.m. Shrek Forever After
9 pm Hocus Pocus
12:00 Simpsons’ The Treehouse of Horror Marathon

WEDNESDAY OF OCTOBER. 6

10:30 h Casper (1995)
12:30 Shrek
2:30 pm Shrek 2
4:30 p.m. Shrek Forever After
6:30 pm Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
8 pm The Simpson Marathon “Treehouse of Horror”

THURSDAY, OCT. 7

11:30 a.m. Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1:30 p.m. Halloweentown
3:30 pm Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
18.00 Ghostbusters (1984)
20:30 h Cazafantoms II
12 pm Jaws 3: free release

FRIDAY, OCT. 8

10:30 am Ghostbusters (1984)
9 pm Family Guy Halloween Marathon
12 h Frankenweenie (2012)

SATURDAY, OCT. 9

7 am Turbo (2013)
9:10 a.m. Shrek
11:15 a.m. Shrek 2
13:20 h Shrek Forever After
15:25 h Hotel Transylvania 2
5:30 pm Hotel Transylvania 3: summer vacation
7:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus
21:50 the Addams family (1991)
23:55 pm Addams Family Values

SUNDAY, OCT. 10

7 h Shrek
9:05 am Shrek 2
11:10 Shrek Forever After
1:15 pm Hotel Transylvania 2
3:20 pm Hotel Transylvania 3: summer vacation
5:30 pm Hocus Pocus
19:40 the Addams family (1991)
9:45 p.m. Addams Family Values
23:50 Casper (1995)

MONDAY, OCT. 11

11:30 am Jaws – Free premiere
2:30 pm Jaws 2: Free release
17:05 pm Alien
19:45 Aliens
12:00 Simpsons’ The Treehouse of Horror Marathon

TUESDAY, OCT. 12

3 pm Disney decoration: Halloween magic
4 pm Casper (1995)
6:30 pm Tim Burton’s Nightmare Before Christmas
8:00 p.m. Doubtfire
12:00 Simpsons’ The Treehouse of Horror Marathon

WEDNESDAY OF OCTOBER. 13

12:30 pm Casper (1995)
3 p.m. Halloweentown
5:00 p.m. Doubtfire
8 pm Simpsons’ “Trees of Horror” Marathon

THURSDAY, OCT. 14

1 pm Willy Wonka and the chocolate factory
15:30 Hook
18:45 Matilda
8:50 pm Hocus Pocus

FRIDAY, OCT. 15

11 a.m. Matilda
9 pm Family Guy Halloween Marathon

SATURDAY, OCT. 16

7 am Ghostbusters (1984)
9:30 a.m. Ghostbusters II
12 p.m. Doubtfire
3:05 pm Men in Black (1997)
5:15 pm Men in Black II (Premiere of Freeform)
7:15 pm Hocus Pocus
9:25 pm Maleficent
11:30 pm The house with a clock on the walls (free release)

SUNDAY, OCT. 17

At 7 a.m. The average Halloween episode
7:30 am Mrs. Doubtfire
10:30 a.m. Men in Black (1997)
12:40 pm Men in Black II
2:40 pm The house with a clock on the walls
5:10 p.m. Hocus Pocus
7:20 p.m. Hotel Transylvania 2
21:25 Hotel Transylvania 3: summer vacation
23:35 h Toy Story of TERROR!
12:05 am Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

MONDAY, OCT. 18

2 pm Corpse Bride of Tim Burton
4 pm Toy Story of TERROR!
4:30 pm Hotel Transylvania 2
18:30 Hotel Transylvania 3: summer vacation
20:30 Casper (1995)
12:00 Simpsons’ The Treehouse of Horror Marathon

TUESDAY, OCT. 19

12:30 pm Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
3:40 pm X-Men: First Class 18:50 Men in Black (1997)
9 pm Men in Black II
12:00 Simpsons’ The Treehouse of Horror Marathon

WEDNESDAY OF OCTOBER. 20

10:30 a.m. X-Men: First Class
13:30 Cowboys & Aliens (free release)
4 pm Men in Black (1997)
6 pm Men in Black II
8 pm Simpsons’ “Trees of Horror” Marathon

THURSDAY, OCT. 21

4 pm The Craft (1996)
18:30 The Huntsman: Winter’s War (free release)
9 pm Maleficent
12 noon Mirror Mirror

FRIDAY, OCT. 22

10:30 am The Craft (1996)
9 pm Family Guy Halloween Marathon
12 noon Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory

SATURDAY, OCT. 23

7 a.m. Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
9:30 am Casper (1995)
11:50 a.m. Shrek
01:55 am Shrek 2
4 p.m. Halloweentown
18:05 Hocus Pocus
20.15 Ghostbusters (2016)
23:30 pm Fright Night (2011)

SUNDAY, OCT. 24

7 am Casper (1995)
9:30 a.m. Shrek
11:40 am Shrek 2
13:45 pm Halloweentown
3:50 pm Tim Burton’s Christmas Eve
17:30 Ghostbusters (2016)
8:45 p.m. Hocus Pocus
22:55 pm Mrs. Doubtfire

MONDAY, OCT. 25

1 pm Disney decoration: Halloween magic
2 pm The Goonies
4:30 pm Scared Shrekless
5 PM Shrek
7 pm Shrek 2
9 p.m. Shrek Forever After
12:00 Simpsons’ The Treehouse of Horror Marathon

TUESDAY, OCT. 26

12 noon The Goonies
2:30 pm Scared Shrekless
3 pm Shrek
5 PM Shrek 2
7 p.m. Shrek Forever After
9 pm Maleficent
12:00 Simpsons’ The Treehouse of Horror Marathon

WEDNESDAY OF OCTOBER. 27

1pm Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
15:30 Casper (1995)
6 p.m. Matilda
8 pm Simpsons’ “Trees of Horror” Marathon

THURSDAY, OCT. 28

11:30 h Casper (1995)
14.00 h Matilda
4 pm Ghostbusters (1984)
18:30 The Craft (1996)
9 pm Hocus Pocus
12 h Frankenweenie (2012)

FRIDAY, OCT. 29

12:30 pm Men in Black (1997)
9 pm Family Guy Halloween Marathon
12 h Men in Black II

SATURDAY, OCT. 30

7 a.m. Disney Decoration: Halloween Magic
8 am Ghostbusters (1984)
10:30 a.m. Men in Black (1997)
12:35 pm Men in Black II
14:35 pm goosebumps (2015)
17:05 Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (Freeform premiere)
7:10 pm Tim Burton’s Nightmare Before Christmas
8:50 pm Hocus Pocus
11 pm Miss Peregrine’s house for quirky children (free release)

SUNDAY, OCT. 31

7 am Miss Peregrine’s house for quirky children
10 h goosebumps
12:30 pm Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween
14:35 h Hocus Pocus
16:45 Casper (1995)
7:15 p.m. Maleficent
9:20 p.m. Hocus Pocus
11:30 pm Ghostbusters (1984)

Learn more about the “31 Halloween Nights” at Freeform.com.



Source link

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button